#
buy premium
Simon Helberg

Simon Helberg

Birthday: 9 December 1980, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Simon Maxwell Helberg
Height: 170 cm

Simon Helberg was born and raised in Los Angeles but despite this, and the fact that his father is the actor Sandy Helberg and his mother the casting director Harriet B. Helberg, his main interest as ...Show more

Simon Helberg
I thought it was going to be a hut in Topanga and Janis Joplin was going to come out, but it's a rea Show more I thought it was going to be a hut in Topanga and Janis Joplin was going to come out, but it's a real doctor... I went to Beverly Hills to meet this midwife; you'd think they'd be in nature. Hide
Well, I think that everybody is kind of a nerd at heart. Well, I think that everybody is kind of a nerd at heart.
Actually, when I was young, I believe I met Nicolas Cage. I think I was probably eight, and I rememb Show more Actually, when I was young, I believe I met Nicolas Cage. I think I was probably eight, and I remember seeing him at somebody's house - it was an event and he happened to be there. People would ask me if I was his son, because I looked like him at that point, so I do remember feeling some connection and just wanting to say, like, 'Papa!' Hide
I'm married, so I tend not to hit on every girl. I'm married, so I tend not to hit on every girl.
I actually struggled through teaching myself to cook because I'm completely ignorant in the kitchen. Show more I actually struggled through teaching myself to cook because I'm completely ignorant in the kitchen. So I did really macho things like trying to make my own curry. Really hardcore stuff. Hide
We're going to do a natural birth. At first she was like, 'We should do it at home,' and I said, 'Lo Show more We're going to do a natural birth. At first she was like, 'We should do it at home,' and I said, 'Look, either way, when you go into labor, I will be checking into a hospital... so if you want to come along, come along. Hide
I walked into the wrong examination room. I'm bad enough at facial recognition... I saw more that da Show more I walked into the wrong examination room. I'm bad enough at facial recognition... I saw more that day than I cared to. Fortunately, I didn't recognize her from that angle, whoever it was, and I didn't ask. I'm off to a rocky start on the road to fatherhood, but I got a free view. Hide
I don't believe I'll be in the new Arrested Development (2003) unless they ask me, in which case, ok Show more I don't believe I'll be in the new Arrested Development (2003) unless they ask me, in which case, okay! That's how easy I am to get. Hide
I wouldn't wear turtlenecks. That I'm not envious of. But who knows? I might sneak out a few things Show more I wouldn't wear turtlenecks. That I'm not envious of. But who knows? I might sneak out a few things and hope and pray that no one says, 'Hey, didn't you wear that when you were playing an enormous geek on TV?' Hide
Gomovies