#
buy premium
Maria Bello

Maria Bello

Birthday: 18 April 1967, Norristown, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name: Maria Elaina Bello
Height: 165 cm

Maria Bello was born on 18 April, 1967 in Norristown, Pennsylvania, to Kathy, a nurse and teacher, and Joe Bello, a contractor. She is of Italian and Polish descent. Maria went to Villanova University ...Show more

Maria Bello
So many actors say you have to find something you like in each character. I've never bought that. I Show more So many actors say you have to find something you like in each character. I've never bought that. I think there are people in the world who are plain mean. Not many, but some. Hide
Maybe, in the end, a modern family is just a more honest family. Maybe, in the end, a modern family is just a more honest family.
I don't think you understand what levels or what fears until you have a child of your own. I mean, I Show more I don't think you understand what levels or what fears until you have a child of your own. I mean, I've never loved someone so much and I've never been so afraid in my life. And the truth is I would kill someone, whoever tried to hurt him. I would. I have no doubt about it. Hide
I think I take a film because I'm in the process of discovering something about myself. I think I take a film because I'm in the process of discovering something about myself.
Maria Bello's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (56)
Gomovies