#
buy premium
Laura Bailey

Laura Bailey

Birthday: 28 May 1981, Biloxi, Mississippi, USA
Birth Name: Laura Dawn Bailey
Height: 165 cm

Laura Bailey was born on May 28, 1981 in Biloxi, Mississippi, USA as Laura Dawn Bailey. She is known for her work on Uncharted 4: A Thief's End (2016), Halo 5: Guardians (2015) and Gears of War 4 ...Show more

Laura Bailey
It's nice, because after you've worked with various directors and producers enough times, they start Show more It's nice, because after you've worked with various directors and producers enough times, they start to know your voice and what you're capable of. Hide
It's fun to grow with a character over the course of a TV series. Video games are usually a much mor Show more It's fun to grow with a character over the course of a TV series. Video games are usually a much more condensed process. Hide
I think starting in anime, like I did, gave me a good idea of how to approach games that come from J Show more I think starting in anime, like I did, gave me a good idea of how to approach games that come from Japan. Japanese developers can be very different from companies here in the western market. Hide
I guess anime helped me understand the Japanese culture a little better and makes me want to honor c Show more I guess anime helped me understand the Japanese culture a little better and makes me want to honor certain language nuances that don't always translate to English. Hide
Laura Bailey's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (100)
Gomovies