#
buy premium
Kiersey Clemons

Kiersey Clemons

Birthday: 17 December 1993, Pensacola, Florida, USA
Birth Name: Kiersey Nicole Clemons
Height: 170 cm

An undeniable talent on the rise, actress and musician Kiersey Clemons has quickly become known for the diverse and captivating characters she has brought to life on screen.Clemons will next be seen s ...Show more

Kiersey Clemons
I went to high school in Redondo Beach, so a lot of people that went to my school are from Inglewood Show more I went to high school in Redondo Beach, so a lot of people that went to my school are from Inglewood or Gardena. My best friend lives in Gardena. Hide
People aren't really mean to me, but people say random things. People aren't really mean to me, but people say random things.
I lived just outside of L.A. for a long time. My dad was in the military, so I moved a lot. I lived just outside of L.A. for a long time. My dad was in the military, so I moved a lot.
I think a lot of kids I've met in L.A. trying to act want to escape working long days and think acti Show more I think a lot of kids I've met in L.A. trying to act want to escape working long days and think acting is all photoshoots and red carpets. Hide
I love taking advantage of red carpets. I love taking advantage of red carpets.
When I was younger, I liked writing stories and watching younger actors on TV. When I was younger, I liked writing stories and watching younger actors on TV.
I don't know, I feel like any role that I play is a little piece of me, whether it's their perspecti Show more I don't know, I feel like any role that I play is a little piece of me, whether it's their perspective, maybe how they dress, what they think is funny, their loyalty to their friends. It all stems from Kiersey. Hide
Kiersey Clemons's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (37)
Gomovies