#
buy premium
Jeremy Sumpter

Jeremy Sumpter

Birthday: 5 February 1989, Monterey, California, USA
Birth Name: Jeremy Robert Myron Sumpter
Height: 183 cm

Jeremy Robert Myron Sumpter was born on February 5, 1989 in Monterey, California, to Sandra (Johnson) and Gary Sumpter. He was raised in his mother's hometown, Mount Sterling, Kentucky. At a youn ...Show more

Jeremy Sumpter
On how his life has been after Peter Pan (2003): "It's awesome. I get recognized a lot by girls now. Show more On how his life has been after Peter Pan (2003): "It's awesome. I get recognized a lot by girls now. It's great. I was wanting that for a long time and now I finally have it; and it's great....It's different hearing girls I don't even know scream my name." Hide
[About Clubhouse (2004)] "It's really a dream role. I've always loved baseball and played little lea Show more [About Clubhouse (2004)] "It's really a dream role. I've always loved baseball and played little league when I was younger. I really wasn't going to do television, but I thought this project was special and it also came about in a funny way". Hide
As I was growing up Peter Pan was one of my favorite characters. As I was growing up Peter Pan was one of my favorite characters.
On Peter Pan (2003) co-star Rachel Hurd-Wood: "She was great. I thought she was going to be one of t Show more On Peter Pan (2003) co-star Rachel Hurd-Wood: "She was great. I thought she was going to be one of those girlie-girls, you know. She turned out to be different and we were boyfriend and girlfriend". Hide
On the experience of filming Peter Pan (2003): "When we were filming, I thought that I was Peter Pan Show more On the experience of filming Peter Pan (2003): "When we were filming, I thought that I was Peter Pan, you know? I thought I was the coolest kid in the world, so I wound up being the coolest kid in the world". Hide
Jeremy Sumpter's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (38)
Gomovies